Map our Network
Our team ?
Our Sonic Network
FUN: Sequencing online
Editorial
Contact info

Electro-acoustic.com
Acusmatica.org
Electroacoustic.org
Acousmatic.org
Electro-acustica.com
Imapico.com

A draft of my Thesis
AcuStatistics
AcuSearch
Join IEMA list
Terms of use

Magazine SONIC-KIMCHI
CNMAT
SARC
CCRMA
ARC-UK
Media Lab Europe
NNAAI
SMRG
LAASP  
SLR
Contacte con nuestro equipo de soporte 24x7 ¡Regístrese gratis y acceda a su propio Centro de Control privado!
 
F  I  N  D



Active User's

 


2° festival di interpretazione della musica acusmatica Cagliari giugno 2005
 
Untitled Document Amici della musica di Cagliari
2° festival di interpretazione della musica acusmatica Cagliari giugno 2005 - Exmà

Venerdì 10
ore 19 Arturo MoyaVillen  
Iannis Xenakis              La légende d'Eer (Diatope) (1977-1978)  46'
Theodoros Lotis            Theories Under Water 15'

ore 21.15 Trevor Wishart  
Ambrose Field                One Hell of a place to Lose a Cow  (2002) 18'        
Jonty Harrison                .... et ainsi de suite ....  (1992)    19'          
Adrian Moore                Dreaming of the Dawn (2004) 14'          
Giuseppe Rapisarda             Almaquae 6'

Sabato 11
ore 19 Lucio Garau
Luciano Berio                 Thema (1958)         8'
Bernard Fort                Miror des oiseaux (2004) 15'
Bernard Parmeggiani        De natura sonorum  (1975)  10'
Francesco Giomi             Ultimo round (2005) 11'
Trevor Wishart                Two Women  (1998) 16'

ore 21.15 François Bayle    
Francis Dhomont           Les moirures du temps  (2000) 15'
Pierre Schaeffer          Sphoradie, Suite 14  (1949)  5'
Christian Zanesi             Arkeïon, les mots de Stockhausen  (1994)  16'
Ludger Brummer            Gestalt, pour F.B.  (2002)  5'
Lucio Garau                Trasformazioni (2003) 10'

Domenica 12
ore 19 Giuseppe Rapisarda
Natasha Barrett                    Three Fictions (Northern Mix) (2000)10'
              1. In the rain, 2. Midnight Sun: Midday Moon, 3. Outside Snow Falls
David Arzouman            Precipitation (1991) 10'
Elsa Justel                          Primpilipansa (2002) 4'
Arturo Moya                    Iubilus (2005) 11'
Alessandro Cipriani          Al Nur (2001) 17' 

ore 21.15 Theodoros Lotis  
Christos Zachos:             The Companions Of  Me (2004)  10'
Ondrej Adamek:             Un souffle, une ombre, un rien (2001)  10'
Stephan Roy:                 Crystal Music (1987) 14'
Apostolos Loufopoulos:         Aura (2002) 12'
Francois Bayle                Voyage au centre de la tête (1981) 20'
                            (Son Vitesse-Lumière 3)      





PROFESSIONALS ONLY

 REAL-TIME SOFTWARE

OSW
clm (RT)
Pd
CsoundAV
Supercollider
Snd
CPS
Audiomulch
jMax
MaxMSP
Phorx
Reaktor
Kyma / Capybara
SENSORS COLLECTION
 
ARTICLES
COOL PEOPLE!
Planet CCRMA
UNESCO/Aschberg
Stephen Hawkins
Nobels2001
Kioto Protocol
Dalai Lama
ThinksThatThink
Bruce Lee: Jeet Kune Do manuscript

  Other news
Donnerstag, 13. Juni 2002: ENSEMBLE CLARINO und AMAR QUARTETT: K A M M E R M U S I K K O N Z E R T
11/6/1888

SoCal exchange concerts: CALIFORNIA MOVING ON!
2/4/1888

Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra:Young composers competition
6/4/204


Records 556 to 558 of 558
 

 


 

 

 
Home | Contact | Privacy | Make a link| Terms of use | Add your web | Help | Publicity
© 2001-2004 site manteined by Le Jiraffe Bleu   Thanks to Agroterra.com and aspin.com >>>MADE IN BELFAST !<<<<